2021

Jan 1 – Sundance Chalet, Granite Peak Ski Area, Wausau, 5-9pm
Jan 7 – Black Saddle Tavern & Oasis, Winter Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Green Bay, 7-10pm
Jan 8 – Top Shelf Sports Bar & Grille, Winter Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Fon Du Lac, 7-10pm
Jan 9 – Zeigler Winery, Winter Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Malone, 3-6pm
Jan 10 – Crazy Dave’s Lucky Lady, Winter Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Maribel, 5-8pm
Jan 14 – Bloomer Brewing Co., Winter Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Bloomer, 6-9pm
Jan 14 – Everybuddy’s Bar, Winter Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Chippewa Falls, 10pm-midnight
Jan 16 – Thirsty Pagan Brewing, Winter Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Superior, 5-8pm
Jan 17 – Foster’s Fireside, Winter Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Osseo, 2-5pm

March 6 – Cabin Livestream, Blugold Living Room (Davies Center, 2nd floor), Eau Claire, 6-7:30pm
March 14 – SandBar and Grill, Chippewa Falls, 3-6pm
March 17 – 29 Pines Family Restaurant & Lodge Bar, Eau Claire, 6-8pm
March 20 – Lynda’s Lakeshore Resort, Chetek, 6-9pm
March 21 – Foster’s Fireside, Osseo, 2-5pm

April 4 – Jamie’s Last Resort, Osseo, 3-6pm
April 16 – Harvest Moon Pub and Eatery, Augusta, 4-6pm
April 23 – The Cotter Pin, Sparta, 6-9pm
April 24 – Tenba Ridge Winery, Blair, 3-6pm
April 30 – Sawmill Brewing Company, Merrill, 7-10pm

May 1 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9-Noon
May 1 – Bloomer Brewing Co., Bloomer, 1-4pm
May 8 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9-Noon
May 8 – 18 Hands Ale Haus, Fond du Lac, 7-10pm
May 9 – Ziegler Winery, Malone, 1-4pm
May 13 – Lazy Monk Brewing LLC, Eau Claire, 6:30-8:30pm
May 15 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9-Noon
May 19 – O’Neil Creek Winery, Bloomer, 5-8pm
May 21 – SpringFest, Opening Act for Boogie and the Yo-yoz, Northern WI State Fairgrounds, Chippewa Falls, 7-7:50pm
May 22 – SpringFest, Visible Sound at SpringFest, Northern WI State Fairgrounds, Chippewa Falls, 11:30am & 4:00pm
May 23 – McSweet’s Irish Pub, Black River Falls, 3-6pm
May 29 – Badger Hill Brewing, Shakopee, MN, 7-10pm
May 30 – Pokegama Lakeside Cantina, Chetek, 3-6pm
May 30 – Elk Point Resort, Colfax, 8-11pm

June 4 – Sawmill Brewing Company, Merrill, 7-10pm
June 5 – Red Pines Bar & Grill, Onalaska, 4-7pm
June 6 – SandBar and Grill, Chippewa Falls, 4-7pm
June 10 – Pokegama Lakeside Cantina, Chetek, 6-9pm
June 12  – Farmers Market, Menomonie, 10am-12pm
June 12 – Badger Hill Brewing, Shakopee, MN, 7-10pm
June 13 – Foster’s Fireside, Osseo, 11am-2pm
June 17 – Elm Creek Brewing Co., Champlin, MN, 6:30-9pm
June 18 – Cedar Lake Grill, Mikana, 5:30-8:30pm
June 19 – Cheers Bar & Grill At Tagalong Golf Resort, Birchwood, 1-4pm
June 25 – Cedar Lake Grill, Mikana, 5:30-8:30pm
June 26 – Pokegama Lakeside Cantina, Chetek, 3-6pm
June 27 – Phat Bobs at Big Swedes Resort, Holcombe, 3-6pm

July 1 – Elm Creek Brewing Co., Champlin, MN, 6:30-9pm
July 2 – Pokegama Lakeside Cantina, Chetek, 6-9pm
July 3 – Rozario’s Pizza, Black River Falls, 5-8pm
July 4 – Rustic Roots Winery, Scandia, MN, 3-6pm
July 7 – Fusion at Four Seasons Concert Series, River Prairie Park, Altoona, 5:30-6:30pm
July 8 – Sounds Like Summer Concert Series, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 6pm
July 9 – Blue Hills Festival, Bruce Village Park, Bruce, 8pm-12am
July 10 – Badger Hill Brewing, Shakopee, MN, 7-10pm
July 11 – Brewery Nonic, Menomonie, 3-5pm
July 16 – Ladysmith Mardi Gras, Ladysmith, 4-7pm
July 17 – Sawmill Brewing Company, Merrill, 7-10pm
July 18 – Cheers Bar & Grill At Tagalong Golf Resort, Birchwood, 1-4pm
July 18 – Private Event, 7:30-9:30pm
July 19 – BowFest, Mont Du Lac Resort (Base Lodge), Superior, 6-9pm
July 21 – Thirsty Pagan Brewing, Superior, 5-8pm
July 22 – Lazy Monk Brewing LLC, Eau Claire, 6:30-8:30pm
July 23 – Cedar Lake Grill, Mikana, 5:30-8:30pm
July 24 – Fostbites Pub, Chetek, 6-9pm
July 29 – Foster’s Fireside, Osseo, 6:30-9pm
July 30 – Paddy Ryan’s Irish Pub, Hudson, 6-8pm
July 31 – Farmers Market, Menomonie, 9-11am

Aug 1 – McSweet’s Irish Pub, Black River Falls, 3-6pm
Aug 5 – Jordan Supper Club & Tap Room, Jordan, MN, 6-9pm
Aug 6 – Cedar Lake Grill, Mikana, 5:30-8:30pm
Aug 7 – Farmers Market, Menomonie, 10am-12pm
Aug 7 – Badger Hill Brewing, Shakopee, MN, 7-10pm
Aug 11 – Pokegama Lakeside Cantina, Chetek, 6-9pm
Aug 12 – 29 Pines Family Restaurant & Lodge Bar, Eau Claire, 6-8pm
Aug 13 – Phat Bobs at Big Swedes Resort, Holcombe, 6-9pm
Aug 14 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9-Noon
Aug 14 – Forestville Vines, River Falls, 4-7pm
Aug 19 – The Garage Bikes + Brews, River Falls, 5-8pm
Aug 20 – Sawmill Brewing Company, Merrill, 7-10pm
Aug 21 – Cheers Bar & Grill At Tagalong Golf Resort, Birchwood, 1-4pm
Aug 26 – Jordan Supper Club & Tap Room, Jordan, MN, 6-9pm
Aug 27 – Paradise Shores 4, Holcombe, 6-9pm
Aug 28 – Pokegama Lakeside Cantina, Chetek, 3-6pm

Sept 1 – Charlie’s On Prior, Prior Lake, MN, 5:30-8:30pm
Sept 3-5 – Visible Sound at Portage County Fair, Portage County Fairgrounds, Rosholt Fair Park, Rosholt, TBA
Sept 9 – District 1 Brewing Company, Fall Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Stevens Point, WI, 6-9pm
Sept 10 – HD Tavern, Fall Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Holmen, WI, 8:30-11:30pm
Sept 11 – Hei N Low Tap, Fall Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Winona, MN, 7-10pm
Sept 12 – Foster’s Fireside, Fall Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Osseo, WI, Noon-3pm
Sept 13 – Thirsty Pagan Brewing, Fall Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Superior, WI, 5-8pm
Sept 15 – Farmers Market, Fall Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Menomonie, WI, 10am-1pm
Sept 16 – Lone Oak Grill, Fall Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Eagan, MN, 7:30-10pm
Sept 17 – SAC’s Neighborhood Bar, Fall Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Waterloo, IA, 8pm-12am
Sept 18 – The Dubliner Pub, Fall Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Omaha, NE, 9:30pm-1:30am
Sept 22 – Private Event, Fall Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Glenwood Springs, CO, 5:30-8:30pm
Sept 23 – El Rancho Brewing Co., Fall Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Evergreen, CO, 6-9pm
Sept 25 – The Tipsy Trout, Fall Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Basalt, CO, 7-9pm
Sept 26 – Tavern on the Square, Fall Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Vail, CO, 2-4pm
Sept 27 – The Slab, Fall Tour with Austin Skalecki (Acoustic Duo), Estes Park, CO, 3:30-7:30pm

Oct 1 – Steele & Hops, Anthony, MN, 6:30-9:30pm
Oct 8 – Parley Lake Winery, Waconia, MN, 5-7pm
Oct 9 – Boom Island Brewing, Minnetonka, 6-8pm

2020

March 6 – Hei and Low with Austin Skalecki, Winona, MN, 8pm-12am

May 20 – O’Neil Creek Winery, Bloomer, 5-8pm (cancelled due to COVID-19)

June 5 – Music on Miner Ave., Ladysmith, 6-10pm
June 6 – Lazy Monk Brewing, 10th Anniversary Celebration, Eau Claire, 7-9pm (cancelled due to COVID-19)
June 7 – Schuggy’s Taphouse, Hammond, 3-7pm
June 13 – BarnBoard Grill & Saloon, Roberts, 5-9pm
June 17 – O’Neil Creek Winery, Bloomer, 5-8pm
June 26 – SpringFest, Opening Act for Boogie and the Yo-yoz, Northern WI State Fairgrounds, Chippewa Falls, 7-7:50pm (cancelled due to COVID-19)
June 27 – Heart Of The North Brewing Co., Ladysmith, 2-5pm
June 30 – Gathering Place Resort & Lodge, Birchwood, 5-8pm

July 2 – Sounds Like Summer Concert Series, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 6pm
July 4 – Festival in the Park, Lunda Community Park, Black River Falls, noon-2pm (cancelled due to COVID-19)
July 4 – Heart Of The North Brewing Co., Ladysmith, 2-5pm
July 15 – O’Neil Creek Winery, Bloomer, 5-8pm
July 18 – Ladysmith Mardi Gras, Ladysmith, 11-2pm
July 18 – Bloomer Brewing Co., Bloomer, 6-9pm
July 28 – Black Saddle Bar & Grille with Rich Ganson, Snowmass Club, Snowmass Village, CO, 7-10pm

Aug 13 – Levitt AMP Stevens Point Music Series, Opening Act for Nur-D, Stevens Point, 6pm
Aug 15 – BarnBoard Grill & Saloon, Roberts, 5-9pm
Aug 19 – O’Neil Creek Winery, Bloomer, 5-8pm
Aug 29 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9-Noon (cancelled due to COVID-19)
Aug 29 – Festival of Wines at Festival in the Pines, Eau Claire, 2-5pm (cancelled due to COVID-19)

Sept 5 – Bloomer Brewing Co., Kentucky Derby Party, Bloomer, 6-9pm (cancelled due to COVID-19)
Sept 18 – Dewey’s Side Street Saloon with “Glenbulah” Acoustic Trio, La Crosse, 8-11pm
Sept 19 – Hei and Low with “Glenbulah” Acoustic Trio, Winona, MN, 7-10pm
Sept 20 – HD Tavern with Austin Skalecki, Holmen, 3-7pm

Oct 3 – Bloomer Brewing Co., Oktoberfest, Bloomer, 4-7pm
Oct 31 – Spooktacular in the Pines, Rosholt Fairgrounds, Rosholt, 6:30-10pm

Dec 5 – “Visible Sound” Live looping/Juggling act, GEEKcon 2020 virtual performance, uwec.ly/live, 10-10:20am
Dec 26 – Sundance Chalet, Granite Peak Ski Area, Wausau, 1-5pm


2019

Jan 28-31 – Recording with Brady Luke, Nashville, TN

Feb 8 – Mabel Tainter Theater, Accompanying the Youth Performance Troupe “This is Me,” Menomonie, 7:30pm
Feb 9 – Mabel Tainter Theater, Accompanying the Youth Performance Troupe “This is Me,” Menomonie, 2pm
Feb 16 – Songwriters Round, Everybuddy’s Bar, Chippewa Falls, 8-11pm
Feb 22 – Stones Throw with Brady Luke, Eau Claire, 8-11pm

March 22 – Black Diamond Restaurant, Buck Hill Ski & Snowboard Area, Burnsville, MN, 6-9pm
March 31 – 2019 Hodag Pickoff with Brady Luke Band, Central WI Convention & Expo Center, Rothschild, 12pm

April 6 – Ivory Piano Bar, Eau Claire, 7-9pm
April 26 – Jazz Fest, Eau Claire, TBA, 9pm
April 27 – SpringFest, Northern WI State Fairgrounds, Chippewa Falls, 11am-4pm
April 28 – WDEZ 101.9FM Radio Interview with Brady Luke Band, Wausau, 12pm

May 4 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9-Noon
May 7 – Lazy Monk Brewing, Pablo Center’s “Go Paint!” event, Eau Claire, 6-8pm
May 8 – SpringFest in front of the Campus Mall, UWEC Campus, Eau Claire, 12:30-1:30pm
May 11 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9-Noon
May 17 – Arts, etc. Gallery, Banbury Place Building #13, Eau Claire, 4-7pm
May 18 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9-Noon
May 19 – Hodag Pickoff Round 2 with Brady Luke Band, Chambers Hill Bar & Grill, Suamico, 12pm
May 25 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9-Noon
May 25 – Autumn Harvest Winery, Chippewa Falls, 2-5pm

June 1 – Express Baseball Opening Day with Brady Luke Band, Carson Park, Eau Claire, 5:30-6:30pm
June 8 – Craig Morgan Concert, Opening Act with Brady Luke Band, River Prairie Park, Altoona, 4pm
June 12 – Munson Bridge Winery, Withee, 6-9pm
June 27 – O’Neil Creek Winery, Bloomer, 5-8pm

July 2 – Gathering Place Resort & Lodge, Birchwood, 5-8pm
July 4 – Sounds Like Summer sidestage, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 7:15ish
July 5 – Music on Miner Ave., Ladysmith, 5:30-7pm
July 6 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9-Noon
July 12 – Lazy Monk Brewing, Eau Claire, 7-9pm
July 19 – Paperfest, Opening Act for Boston lead singer with Austin Skalecki ft. Northern Aggression, Kimberly, 5:30-7:30pm
July 20 – Mardi Gras Beer Garden, Ladysmith, 1-4pm

Aug 15 – The Fire House, Eau Claire, 9-10:30pm
Aug 16 – Heart Of The North Brewing Co., Ladysmith, 5-8pm
Aug 17 – Wester Private Party, Ladysmith, 6-8pm
Aug 20 – Live Studio Session with Austin Skaleki, Appleton
Aug 23 – Retro Open Jam, Heart of the North Brewing Co., Ladysmith, 4-7pm
Aug 24 – Festival of Wines at Festival in the Pines, Eau Claire, 2-5pm

Sept 2 – Davies Party, Davies Center, UWEC Campus, Eau Claire, 9-10:30pm
Sept 13 – The Cabin, Davies Center, UWEC Campus, Eau Claire, 8-10pm
Sept 28 – Oktoberfest, Lazy Monk Brewing, Eau Claire, 3-5pm

October 3 – The Enchanted Barn, Hillsdale, 4:30-6:30pm
October 5 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9-Noon
October 12 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9-Noon
October 19 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9-Noon

Nov 22 – Wonders of Nature Grand Opening, 416 South Barstow St., Eau Claire, 6:30-7:30pm

Dec 6 – Lazy Monk Brewing, Christmas Bier Release Party, Eau Claire, 7-9pm

2018
April 13 – Stones Throw, Eau Claire, 8-11pm
April 20 – JazzFest with UWEC Jazz Ensemble II, The Lismore, Eau Claire, 5pm
April 20 – JazzFest with UWEC Jazz Ensemble II, The Airstream, Eau Claire, 6pm
April 20 – JazzFest with CJ and the Boys, Clancy’s, Eau Claire, 7pm
April 20 – JazzFest with Trio Del Norte, The Dive, Eau Claire, 8pm
April 21 – JazzFest with UWEC Jazz Ensemble II, Ojibwe Ballroom, Eau Claire, 4-5pm
April 28 – SpringFest, Northern WI State Fairgrounds, Chippewa Falls, 11am-4pm

May 1 – Lazy Monk Brewing, Eau Claire, 6:30 – 9:30pm
May 2 – Stones Throw, Eau Claire, 7-10pm
May 5 – Caffe Tempo, Eau Claire, 7-9:30pm
May 11 – Writers Round, Stones Throw, Eau Claire, 8-11pm
May 15 – Blugold Originals, UW-Eau Claire, Eau Claire, 7pm
May 17 – Acoustic Cafe, Eau Claire, 7-9pm
May 18 – Lazy Monk Brewing, Eau Claire, 7-10pm
May 25 – Stones Throw, Eau Claire, 8-11pm
May 26 – Colonial Nursery, Ladysmith, 11am-1pm
May 27 – Jeremiah’s Bullfrog Fish Farm/Eat My Fish, Menomonie, 1:30-4:30pm

June 14 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, Noon-3pm
June 16 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
June 21 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, Noon-3pm
June 23 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
June 23 – Red Flint Firecracker Mtn Bike Race, Expo Center, Eau Claire, 6-10pm
June 28 – Sounds Like Summer Concert Series, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 6-6:30pm
June 28 – Sounds Like Summer After Party, The Dive, Eau Claire, 9-10pm
June 30 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9:30-Noon
June 30 – Jackson Taylor Single Release Party, Stones Throw, Eau Claire, 5pm Reception, 6:30pm music

July 3 – Tuesday Night Blues afterparty open jam, The Plus, Eau Claire, 8:30-10pm
July 5 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, Noon-3pm
July 6 – Music on Miner Ave., Ladysmith, 5-7pm
July 7 – Farmers Market, Menomonie, 10am-1pm
July 10 – Gathering Place Resort & Lodge, Birchwood, 5-8pm
July 12 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, Noon-3pm
July 13 – Infinity Beverages, Eau Claire, 7-10pm
July 14 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
July 14 – Stones Throw, Eau Claire, 7-10pm

Aug 3 – Music on Miner Ave., Ladysmith, 5-7pm
Aug 4 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
Aug 4 – Autumn Harvest Winery, Chippewa Falls, 2-5pm
Aug 9 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, Noon-3pm
Aug 11 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9:30-Noon
Aug 15 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9-Noon
Aug 16 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, Noon-3pm
Aug 18 – Farmers Market, Menomonie, 10am-1pm
Aug 23 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, Noon-3pm
Aug 23 – The Fire House, Eau Claire, 9-10:30pm
Aug 25 – Festival in the Pines, Carson Park, Eau Claire, Noon-1:45pm
Aug 31 – Stones Throw with Brady Luke, Eau Claire, 8-11pm

Sept 7 – Stones Throw with Tyler Bourget, Eau Claire, 7-10pm
Sept 8 – Flambeau Gravel Grinder, Memorial Park, Ladysmith, 1-4pm
Sept 8 – Cedar Lodge, Ladysmith, 5-7pm
Sept 15 – The Cabin, Davies Center, UWEC Campus, Eau Claire, 8-10pm
Sept 29 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 9-11:30am
Sept 29 – Leaf it to Rusk Fall Festival, Ladysmith, Noon-2pm
Sept 29 – Black Diamond Restaurant, Buck Hill Ski & Snowboard Area, Burnsville, MN, 6-8pm

Oct 5 – Varsity Night Live with Jazz Ensemble 2, Zorn Arena, UW-Eau Claire, 7-9pm
Oct 12 – The Night Market, Volume One & The Local Store, Eau Claire, 6-9pm
Oct 13 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9:30-Noon
Oct 20 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9:30-Noon

Nov 2 – Stones Throw with Brady Luke, Eau Claire, 8-11pm
Nov 7 – The Grand Theatre, Opening Act with Brady Luke for RaeLynn, Wausau, 7:30pm
Nov 9 – Every Buddy’s Bar with Brady Luke, Chippewa Falls, 8-11pm
Nov 14 – Tunes at Noon, Davies Center, UWEC Campus, Eau Claire, Noon-1pm
Nov 26-27 – Concerts in Twin Cities with Jazz Ensemble 2, 4-7pm
Nov 30 – Christmas with the Niskas and Jazz Ensemble 2, Pablo Center, Eau Claire, 7:30-10-30pm

Dec 6 – Battle of the Bands, Dakota Ballroom, Davies Center, UWEC Campus, Eau Claire, 5pm
Dec 15 – Black Diamond Restaurant, Buck Hill Ski & Snowboard Area, Burnsville, MN, 4-7pm
Dec 21 – Lazy Monk Brewing, Eau Claire, 7:30-10pm

2017

Dec 6 – Holiday Customer Appreciation Party, The Livery, Eau Claire, 4:30-7:30pm

Nov 10 – Gatsby Gala, Ojibwe Ballroom, UW Eau Claire, 8-8:30pm

Oct 14 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9:30-Noon
Oct 21 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9:30-Noon

Sept 15 – Blugold Radio Studio Grand Opening, Demo of Prince’s Guitars, McIntyre Library, UW-Eau Claire, Noon-1pm
Sept 15 – Opening Act for Partyup – A Prince Tribute, Schofield Auditorium, UW-Eau Claire, 7:30-9:30pm
Sept 21 – Open Mic, Acoustic Cafe, Eau Claire, 7-9pm
Sept 23 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 9-11am
Sept 23 – Leaf it to Rusk Fall Festival, Miner Ave, Ladysmith, Noon-2pm
Sept 29 – Varsity Night Live, Zorn Arena, UW-Eau Claire, 7-9pm
Sept 30 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9:30-Noon

August 2 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9-Noon
August 3 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, 12-3pm
August 4 – Music on Miner Ave., Ladysmith, 5-7pm
August 5 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
August 9 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 10-Noon
August 10 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, 12-3pm
August 12 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9:30-Noon
August 15 – Gathering Place Resort & Lodge, Birchwood, 5-8pm
August 16 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 10-Noon
August 17 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, 12-3pm
August 19 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
August 19 – The Local Store & Volume One Gallery, Songwriters Round, Eau Claire, 7-8:30pm
August 23 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 10-Noon
August 24 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, 12-3pm
August 25 – Chippewa River Distillery, Singer/Songwriter Open Mic, Chippewa Falls, 7-10pm
August 26 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
August 30 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 10-Noon
August 31 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, 12-3pm

July 1 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
July 2 – Flater’s Resort, Holcombe, 3-5pm
July 6 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, 12-3pm
July 8 – Farmers Market, Phoenix Park, Eau Claire, 9:30-Noon
July 9 – Flater’s Resort, Holcombe, 3-5pm
July 21 – The Cloud Station, Crestone, CO, 8-9am

June 2 – Music on Miner Ave., Ladysmith, 5-7pm
June 6 – Keating Private Party, Wilton, CT, 6-8pm
June 7 – Comerford Family Reunion, Weston, CT, 5-7pm
June 10 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
June 10 – Autumn Harvest Winery, Chippewa Falls, 2-5pm
June 11 – eAchieve Academy Graduation, Waukesha
June 13 – Gathering Place Resort & Lodge, Birchwood, 5-8pm
June 15 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, 12-3pm
June 17 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
June 22 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, 12-3pm
June 23 – Worden Avenue Exchange, Ladysmith, 2-5pm
June 24 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
June 24 – Worden Avenue Exchange, Ladysmith, 1-3pm
June 29 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, 12-3pm

May 7 – The View on Lake Wissota, Chippewa Falls, 4:30-5pm
May 20 – The Local Store & Volume One Gallery, Steven Szydel CD Re-release, Eau Claire, 7-8:30pm

April 14 – Every Buddy’s Bar, Opening Act for Howard “Guitar” Luedtke, Chippewa Falls, 9-9:30pm

March 10 – Every Buddy’s Bar, Songwriters Round, Chippewa Falls, 8pm-midnight

2016

November 3 – Northern Sands Employee Appreciation Luncheon, Rice Lake, 12-4pm

October 1 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 9-11am
October 1 – Autumn Harvest Winery, Chippewa Falls, 2:30-5:30pm
October 3 – Johnson’s Crossing on Hwy 27, Sheldon, 5-7:30pm
October 6 – Paint the Town Pink, Harmony Courtyard, Chippewa Falls, 4-7pm
October 8 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
October 8 – Dylan’s Dairy, Cornell, 5-7pm
October 11 – Already There CD Release live radio interview, WLDY/WJBL 93.1 “The Dice,” Ladysmith

September 2 – Farmers Market, Bruce, 2-4pm
September 3 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
September 9 – Farmers Market, Bruce, 2-4pm
September 10 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
September 12 – Johnson’s Crossing on Hwy 27, Sheldon, 5-8pm
September 15 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, 3-5:30pm
September 17 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
September 22 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, 1:30-4pm
September 23 – Farmers Market, Bruce, 2-4pm
September 24 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 9-11am
September 24 – Leaf it to Rusk Fall Festival, Miner Ave, Ladysmith, Noon-1pm
September 29 – Farmers Market, Allen Park, Chippewa Falls, 1:30-4pm
September 30 – Farmers Market, Bruce, 2-4pm

August 12 – Dylan’s Dairy, Cornell, 5-7pm
August 13 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
August 20 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
August 22 – Johnson’s Crossing on Hwy 27, Sheldon, 5-8pm
August 26 – Farmers Market, Bruce, 2-4pm
August 27 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon

July 2 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
July 3 – Dylan’s Dairy, Cornell, 5-8pm
July 9 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon
July 15 – Dylan’s Dairy, Cornell, 5-7pm
July 16 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 10-Noon

June 4 – Dylan’s Dairy, Cornell, 11am-2pm
June 5 – Dylan’s Dairy, Cornell, 11am-2pm
June 10 – Johnson’s Crossing on Hwy 27, Sheldon, 5-7pm
June 11 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 9:30-Noon
June 12 – Dylan’s Dairy, Cornell, 11am-2pm
June 16 – Comerford Family Reunion, Wilton, CT, 6-9pm
June 17 – Keating Private Party, Wilton, CT, 7-10pm
June 18-30th – Off to Ireland for Mick Moloney’s Traditional Irish Music Tour!
June 21 – Lough Allen Hotel, Drumshanbo, Ireland 10-11pm
June 22 – Lough Allen Hotel, Drumshanbo, Ireland 10-11pm
June 24 – Rehill Family Reunion, Ballyjamesduff, Cavan, Ireland 9:30pm-11pm
June 25 – Errigal House Hotel, Cootehill, Cavan, Ireland 11-11:30pm
June 27 – Alexander Hotel, Dublin, Ireland 8-10pm

May 13 – Johnson’s Crossing on Hwy 27, Sheldon, 6-8pm
May 16 – Johnson’s Crossing on Hwy 27, Sheldon, 5-7pm, $5 burger night!
May 20 – Johnson’s Crossing on Hwy 27, Sheldon, 5-8pm
May 22 – Dylan’s Dairy, Cornell, 2-4pm
May 23 – Johnson’s Crossing on Hwy 27, Sheldon, 5-7pm, $5 burger night!
May 27 – Johnson’s Crossing on Hwy 27, Sheldon, 5-7pm
May 27 – Outbuck Riders event, Sheldon, 8-8:30pm
May 28 – Dylan’s Dairy, Cornell, 11am-2pm
May 29 – Dylan’s Dairy, Cornell, 11am-2pm
May 30 – Johnson’s Crossing on Hwy 27, Sheldon, 5-7pm, $5 burger night!

April – Recording phase completed! Mixing phase begins.
April – @Studio H, Mike records aux percussion tracks
April – @Studio H, Sage records harmonica and tambourine tracks
April – @Studio H, Sage records lead and back up vocal tracks
April – @Studio H, Sage records acoustic guitar tracks
April – @Studio H, Sage records lead guitar tracks

March – @Studio H, Sage records electric guitar rhythm tracks
March – @Studio H, Sage records bass guitar tracks
March – @Studio H, recording underway – starting on percussion parts with Mike Malone.

March – Begin recording new full-length album with 9 original songs, 7 with vocals!
March – Pre-production meetings with producer/engineer Tony Anders at Studio H. in Appleton, WI
March – Working with drummer Mike Malone to finalize percussion parts

February – Sage will be recording bass, rhythm, lead, vocals, backup vocals, harmonica.
February – Record demos in home studio for pre-production
February – Finalize new material

January – Refine and practice new material from the past year

2015

December 19 – Worden Ave Exchange, Ladysmith, 12:30-3:00

September 5 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 9:30-Noon
September 12 – Wildwood Weekend, Barneveld, 4-5
September 26 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 9:30-Noon
September 26 – Toad House, Ladysmith, 1-3pm

August 19 – Chamber of Commerce event, Worden Ave Exchange, Ladysmith, 5:30-7pm
August 20 – Dylan’s Dairy, Cornell, 5-8pm
August 22 – Farmers Market, Ladysmith, 9:30-Noon
August 29 – Farmers Market Annual Fundraiser, Ladysmith, 2-5pm

July 4 – Ladysmith Farmers Market, 8:30-Noon
July 8 – 31 Vacation in Ketchum, ID!

June 1 – Altoona Music in the Park with Steve Szydal, Altoona, 5:30-7:30pm
June 5 – Friday Lunch at the Toad House, Ladysmith, 11:30am-1:30pm
June 12 – Friday Lunch at the Toad House, Ladysmith, 11:30am-1:30pm
June 17 – Dylan’s Dairy, Cornell, 6-9pm
June 19 – Friday Lunch at the Toad House, Ladysmith, 11:30am-1:30pm
June 26 – Art Along the Flambeau, Ladysmith, 10:30am Visitor’s Center
June 26 – Art Along the Flambeau, Ladysmith, 1pm, Library
June 26 – Art Along the Flambeau, Ladysmith, 3pm, Toad House
June 27 – Art Along the Flambeau, Ladysmith, 10:30 Pioneer Bank (Main Branch)
June 27 – Art Along the Flambeau, Ladysmith, 1pm, Fine Arts Center
June 27 – Art Along the Flambeau, Ladysmith, 3pm, Worden Ave Exchange

May 9 – Iron Horse Steakhouse, Sheldon, 5:30pm-8:30pm
May 30 – RAAA Brat Fundraiser, Gordy’s County Market, Ladysmith 2-5pm